Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 22nd to May 23rd
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
67
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 23rd 2012, 11:17pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Queen Elizabeth Colleg & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
L'Équinoxe
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
EOSSAA Track Championships
2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23rd 2012, 11:17pm
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
L'Équinoxe
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fraser-Morris, Garrett
Sydenham
13.48
nwi
1
2
Wodtke, Austin
Fellowes
14.94
nwi
1
3
Maher, Kyle
Fellowes
16.21
nwi
1
4
Chaput, Nick
Fellowes
18.06
nwi
1
5
Neff, Mike
Sydenham
18.18
nwi
1
6
McComish, Tyler
Sydenham
18.33
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
11.71
+0.0
1
2
Richardson, Deion
Frontenac
11.82
+0.0
1
3
Down, Allan
Kingston
11.95
+0.0
1
4
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
11.96
+0.0
1
5
Aubertin, Andrew
Sydenham
11.98
+0.0
1
6
Monkhouse, William
North Grenville
11.99
+0.0
1
7
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
12.20
+0.0
1
8
Murray, Michael
St Mary's - Broc
12.25
+0.0
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
11.70
+1.0
3
2
Aubertin, Andrew
Sydenham
11.89
+0.4
2
4
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
12.01
+0.4
2
3
Richardson, Deion
Frontenac
12.04
+0.0
1
5
Down, Allan
Kingston
12.05
+1.0
3
6
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
12.09
+0.0
1
7
Murray, Michael
St Mary's - Broc
12.32
+1.0
3
8
Monkhouse, William
North Grenville
12.33
+0.4
2
10
Darbon, Garrett
Carleton Place
12.39
+0.4
2
9
Bingley, Kaleb
Perth
12.39
+0.4
2
11
Gurnsey, Jake
Holy Cross Cath
12.54
+0.0
1
12
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
12.56
+1.0
3
13
Fancy, Brian
Carleton Place
12.58
+0.0
1
14
Bourdeau, Francis
Le Relais
12.67
+0.4
2
15
Gorr, Tim
Fellowes
12.70
+0.0
1
16
Ricard, Jon
Russell
12.81
+1.0
3
17
Samuels, Justin
Russell
12.93
+0.4
2
18
Garlough, Nathan
Holy Trinity Cat
13.07
+1.0
3
19
Tremblay, Alex
General Vanier -
13.46
+1.0
3
20
Blais, Jacob
Le Relais
23.74
+0.0
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
St Mary's - Broc
11.74
+1.2
1
2
Noel, Jean
ES L'Héritage
11.94
+1.2
1
3
Blaskie, Brody
Holy Cross Cath
12.16
+1.2
1
4
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
12.19
+1.2
1
5
Hanzidiakou, Stephen
Carleton Place
12.21
+1.2
1
6
Bedecki, Steven
St Mary's - Broc
12.26
+1.2
1
7
Rousselle, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
12.47
+1.2
1
8
Losier, Tyson
Frontenac
12.50
+1.2
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
St Mary's - Broc
11.78
+0.0
3
2
Noel, Jean
ES L'Héritage
12.06
+1.3
1
3
Blaskie, Brody
Holy Cross Cath
12.17
+0.0
2
4
Hanzidiakou, Stephen
Carleton Place
12.25
+0.0
3
5
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
12.29
+0.0
2
7
Bedecki, Steven
St Mary's - Broc
12.39
+0.0
2
6
Losier, Tyson
Frontenac
12.43
+1.3
1
8
Rousselle, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
12.44
+1.3
1
9
Brunet, Tristan
La Citadelle
12.47
+0.0
3
10
Ziese, Jordon
Fellowes
12.65
+1.3
1
11
Stevenson, Connor
Thousand Islands
12.69
+0.0
3
12
Gemmell, Scott
Thousand Islands
12.72
+0.0
2
13
Berry, Riley
Seaway
12.75
+0.0
2
14
Chenier, Grant
Holy Cross Cath
12.94
+1.3
1
15
McMunn, Brendan
Carleton Place
13.07
+1.3
1
16
Dolan, John
Arnprior
13.08
+0.0
2
17
Reilly, Tondreau
St Thomas Aquina
13.11
+0.0
3
18
Raymond, Benjamin
Casselman
13.13
+1.3
1
19
KleinBoonschate, Walte
North Dundas
13.22
+0.0
3
20
Weddeler, Jesse
Fellowes
13.27
+0.0
3
21
Bouragba, Yassin
L’Escale
13.28
+0.0
2
22
McBride, Jeremy
Loyalist
13.32
+0.0
3
23
Sabourin, Pierre-Luc
Le Relais
13.64
+1.3
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
11.12
+0.0
1
2
Murphy, Michael
St John's - Pert
11.29
+0.0
1
3
Broeders, Anthony
Regiopolis-Notre
11.37
+0.0
1
4
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.38
+0.0
1
5
Hobbs, Ryan
Frontenac
11.48
+0.0
1
6
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
11.52
+0.0
1
7
Halliwell, Carson
Bayridge
11.63
+0.0
1
8
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
11.70
+0.0
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
11.22
+0.0
3
2
Murphy, Michael
St John's - Pert
11.43
+1.0
1
3
Hobbs, Ryan
Frontenac
11.58
+1.9
2
4
Broeders, Anthony
Regiopolis-Notre
11.58
+1.0
1
5
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
11.62
+1.9
2
6
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.63
+0.0
3
7
Halliwell, Carson
Bayridge
11.67
+1.9
2
8
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
11.83
+0.0
3
9
King, Ian
St Mary's - Broc
11.87
+1.9
2
10
McDonald, Chirs
St Francis Xavie
11.91
+1.0
1
11
Dey, Sean
Arnprior
11.97
+0.0
3
12
Hennessey, Riley
Opeongo
12.06
+0.0
3
13
Gwalchmai, Braeden
Arnprior
12.09
+1.0
1
14
Halliday, Dan
Thousand Islands
12.10
+1.0
1
15
Brault, Zachary
Holy Trinity Cat
12.13
+0.0
3
16
Rivera, Antonio
Russell
12.19
+1.0
1
17
Beauregard, Travis
General Panet
12.22
+1.9
2
18
Chrysler, Joel
North Grenville
12.34
+1.9
2
19
Ladouceur, Yanik
ES L'Héritage
12.34
+1.0
1
20
Casselman, Brodie
Seaway
12.39
+0.0
3
21
Hanna, James
Smiths Falls
12.42
+1.9
2
22
Dagenais, Yanick
L’Escale
12.68
+1.9
2
23
Taylor, Zach
Russell
12.83
+0.0
3
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tustin, Alicia
Fellowes
15.62
nwi
1
2
Cardiff, Lacie
Fellowes
18.90
nwi
1
3
Lesway, Jenna
Arnprior
20.29
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zohorsky, Katie
Bayridge
13.05
+0.0
1
2
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
13.17
+0.0
1
3
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
13.30
+0.0
1
4
Pyke, Pam
Mackenzie
13.50
+0.0
1
5
Lowry, Lindsey
Almonte
13.57
+0.0
1
6
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
13.65
+0.0
1
7
Wren, Judline
Opeongo
13.66
+0.0
1
8
Hart, Meaghan
Brockville Colle
14.24
+0.0
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zohorsky, Katie
Bayridge
13.26
+0.0
1
2
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
13.28
+1.9
2
3
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
13.53
+1.5
3
4
Lowry, Lindsey
Almonte
13.62
+1.9
2
5
Pyke, Pam
Mackenzie
13.65
+1.5
3
6
Wren, Judline
Opeongo
13.69
+0.0
1
7
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
13.72
+1.5
3
8
Hart, Meaghan
Brockville Colle
13.76
+0.0
1
9
Senn, Nathalie
Hawkesbury
13.85
+1.9
2
10
Wilson, Audrey
Perth
13.87
+0.0
1
11
Cavanagh, Emma
Arnprior
14.04
+0.0
1
12
Jones, Kara
St Mary's - Broc
14.07
+1.5
3
13
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
14.24
+0.0
1
14
Seguin, Shayla
Char-Lan Dhs
14.41
+1.5
3
15
Ballantyne, Macy
Thousand Islands
14.45
+1.9
2
16
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
14.50
+1.5
3
17
Gutz, Jocelyn
Madawaska Valley
14.51
+1.9
2
18
DiStefano, Lydia
Char-Lan Dhs
14.54
+1.9
2
19
Holmes, Alex
Brockville Colle
14.73
+1.9
2
20
Saucier, Chantelle
La Citadelle
14.89
+0.0
1
21
Dubuc, Emilie
Casselman
15.00
+1.9
2
22
Simoneau, Valérie
L’Escale
15.29
+1.0
2
23
Ford, Kim
La Citadelle
15.34
+1.5
3
24
Fauvelle, Stéphanie
L’Escale
15.64
+0.0
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
13.15
+0.9
1
2
Patasi, Petra
Smiths Falls
13.29
+0.9
1
3
Harvie, Melissa
Carleton Place
13.42
+0.9
1
4
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
13.48
+0.9
1
5
Deary, Meara
Thousand Islands
13.68
+0.9
1
6
David, Kathryn
Opeongo
13.77
+0.9
1
7
Towell, Shelby
Thousand Islands
13.82
+0.9
1
8
Earle, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
13.99
+0.9
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
13.43
+1.7
1
2
Patasi, Petra
Smiths Falls
13.51
+0.8
2
4
Harvie, Melissa
Carleton Place
13.58
+1.7
1
5
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
13.62
+0.8
2
7
Deary, Meara
Thousand Islands
13.71
+0.8
2
3
Towell, Shelby
Thousand Islands
13.78
+0.3
3
6
David, Kathryn
Opeongo
13.83
+0.3
3
8
Earle, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
13.87
+0.3
3
9
Patterson, Brittney
Sydenham
13.88
+0.3
3
10
Schmidt, Riley-Ann
Opeongo
13.98
+0.8
2
11
Nyentap, Christine
St Francis Xavie
14.04
+0.8
2
12
Rozon, Yanik
ES L'Héritage
14.11
+0.8
2
13
Turner, Madison
Holy Cross Cath
14.13
+0.3
3
14
McNulty, Shawna
Arnprior
14.21
+1.7
1
15
Ekeh, Odera
St Mary's - Broc
14.33
+1.7
1
15
Burns, Tosha
Char-Lan Dhs
14.33
+0.3
3
17
Campeau, Gabrielle
St Francis Xavie
14.41
+1.7
1
18
Schnob, Emily
Arnprior
14.64
+0.3
3
19
Boyles, Kelsey
Bayridge
14.66
+1.7
1
20
Lackey, Megan
Notre Dame Cath
14.68
+1.7
1
21
Corkery, Tori
North Dundas
14.69
+0.8
2
22
Lalonde, Danika
La Citadelle
15.27
+0.8
2
23
Gélineau, Tatiana
ES Le Sommet
15.51
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
12.63
+0.8
1
2
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
12.69
+0.8
1
3
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
12.75
+0.8
1
4
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
13.11
+0.8
1
5
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
13.31
+0.8
1
6
Austin, Anna
General Panet
13.56
+0.8
1
7
Graham, Laura
Arnprior
13.79
+0.8
1
--
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
DNF
+0.8
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
12.80
+1.6
2
2
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
12.82
+1.6
3
3
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
12.88
+1.5
1
4
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
13.21
+1.6
2
7
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
13.27
+1.6
2
5
Austin, Anna
General Panet
13.46
+1.6
3
8
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
13.68
+1.6
2
6
Graham, Laura
Arnprior
13.85
+1.5
1
9
Marquardt, Sage
Madawaska Valley
13.92
+1.5
1
10
O'Connor, Kiley
Almonte
13.98
+1.6
3
11
Misztal, Megan
North Grenville
14.02
+1.6
3
12
Khan, Michaela
Russell
14.06
+1.5
1
13
Hughes, Jillian
St Michael - Kem
14.16
+1.6
3
14
Larkin, Jennifer
Holy Trinity Cat
14.26
+1.6
2
15
Royer, Caitlyn
Holy Trinity Cat
14.28
+1.5
1
16
Hughes, Taylor
Brockville Colle
14.31
+1.6
2
17
Blair, Hillary
Rideau - Elgin
14.34
+1.6
3
18
Earle, Chantal
Notre Dame Cath
14.36
+1.5
1
19
Labrecque, Becky
Arnprior
14.39
+1.6
2
20
Lamb, Alex
St Francis Xavie
14.43
+1.6
3
21
McLean, Alyssa
General Vanier -
14.69
+1.6
3
22
Poitras, Kelsey
General Vanier -
14.88
+1.6
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
116485 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
67 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!