History for 2017 Oct 26th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2017EOSSAA XC Championships 2017 Results - EOSSAA XC Championships
Published by
St. Michael Catholic High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:40 PM
2017 EOSSAA X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/26/2017
Thursday October 26, 2017
St. Michael CHS
Rankings
Event 2 Boys 3100 Meter Run CC Para
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Revell, Jack Sydenham HS 12:22.98 1
2 Nowak, Nathan Regiopolis-N 12:40.08 2
3 Brighton, Tyler Esc L'Escale 14:34.43 3
4 Ethier, Paul Fellowes HS 17:10.07 4
Event 3 Girls 4100 Meter Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Ellie St. Michael 15:36.32 1
2 Csisztu, Samantha Jeanne-Lajoi 15:39.62 2
3 Wheeler, Meghan Perth and Di 15:41.64 3
4 Alkerton, Alyshia St. Mary Chs 15:45.96 4
5 Hackett, Jayne Loyalist Cvi 16:02.01 5
6 Howland, Abby La Salle SS 16:37.55 6
7 Sedgewick, Claire Frontenac SS 16:39.56 7
8 Wallace, Teighan Thousand Islands SS 16:46.87 8
9 Hubert, Hannah Renfrew CI - 16:53.40 9
10 Frymire, Clare Kingston Cvi 17:00.62 10
11 Stonham, Bailey Arnprior Dhs 17:05.12 11
12 Spencer, Charlotte Kingston Cvi 17:08.44 12
13 Etherington, Skylar Carleton Place 17:19.37 13
14 Yemen, Jessica Valour - Petawawa 17:22.85 14
15 Georgison, Lydia Carleton Place 17:26.56 15
16 Massey, Norah Carleton Place 17:32.87 16
17 Lewis, Lilly Seaway Distr 17:34.43 17
18 Boufford, Gabrielle Bishop Smith 17:39.36 18
19 Campbell, Ania Kingston Cvi 17:41.26 19
20 Aiken, Juno Mille-Iles 17:57.20 20
21 McCreary, Fiona Rideau Distr 17:59.35 21
22 Bowles, Ella Holy Trinity 18:01.14 22
23 Burley, Morgan Athens District 18:02.77 23
24 Granger, Emma Napanee Dist 18:11.46 24
25 Cumming, Mei Le Holy Trinity 18:17.67 25
26 Barkley, Payton Thousand Islands SS 18:18.56 26
27 Hill, Grace Almonte Dist 18:23.05 27
28 Reilly, Avery St. Mary Chs 18:24.89 28
29 Cydney, Pitre Notre Dame C 18:28.00 29
30 Fournier, Hilary Perth and Di 18:31.63 30
31 Ingo, Annie Loyalist Cvi 18:34.57 31
32 McDonell, Taryn St. Thomas A 18:39.58 32
33 Loughlin, Serena Kingston Cvi 18:40.44 33
34 Braga, Meadow La Salle SS 18:42.04 34
35 Durant, Ainsley Thousand Islands SS 18:48.74 35
36 Séguin, Anne-Li Jeanne-Lajoi 18:53.46 36
37 Callan, Sam Perth and Di 18:53.84 37
38 Blakely, Aislyn Thousand Islands SS 18:58.46 38
39 Perkins, Breanna Thousand Islands SS 19:02.25 39
40 Schooley, Rachel Carleton Place 19:03.24 40
41 Pascoe, Emma St. Thomas A 19:11.75 41
42 Godard, Madison Napanee Dist 19:16.10 42
43 Lavoie, Bobbie Valour - Petawawa 19:18.32 43
44 Wheeler, Julia St. Mary Chs 19:20.15 44
45 Dreghorn, Brianna Académie-de- 19:23.09 45
46 Brazeau, Brooke Arnprior Dhs 19:23.98 46
47 Papps, Leslie Holy Trinity 19:26.78 47
48 Thompson, Grace Smiths Falls 19:30.42 48
49 Childerhose, Cloe Valour - Petawawa 19:38.18 49
50 Jeffries, Grace St. John Chs 19:43.75 50
51 Giroux, Fiona St. John Chs 19:44.70 51
52 Giroux, Hanna St. John Chs 19:45.03 52
53 Brunet, Genève Esc L'Escale 19:48.55 53
54 Peever, Alora Frontenac SS 19:53.63 54
55 Ward, Lia Holy Trinity 20:01.07 55
56 Leblanc, Meghan Perth and Di 20:15.68 56
57 Wakulich, Francis St. Mary Chs 20:17.34 57
58 Reed, Rebecca Holy Trinity 20:18.07 58
59 Catellier, Breanna Thousand Islands SS 20:18.97 59
60 Macdonell, Geneva Holy Trinity 20:22.14 60
61 Millotte, Jazmin Kingston Cvi 20:29.44 61
62 Zappia, Morgann Char-Lan Dis 20:45.46 62
63 Coleman, Mikaela St. Joseph's 20:51.52 63
64 Bullivant, Chloe Valour - Petawawa 20:56.88 64
65 Massey, Ava Carleton Place 21:04.36 65
66 Laroque, Fiona St. Joseph's 21:04.74 66
67 Weishaupl, Alina Thousand Islands SS 21:18.67 67
68 Chubbs, Amber Valour - Petawawa 21:33.59 68
69 McLeod, Jorja Char-Lan Dis 21:36.25 69
70 Vallescura, Vanessa Valour - Petawawa 22:01.55 70
71 McGahey, Katelyn St. Michael 22:12.95 71
72 Hamilton, Katherine St. Michael 22:17.32 72
73 Martin, Ally Thousand Islands SS 22:28.20 73
74 Este, Kaisa Glengarry Dh 22:33.08 74
75 Macleod, Sadie Glengarry Dh 22:33.43 75
76 Kinlin, Leanne Thousand Islands SS 22:50.09 76
77 Hart, Madisyn Esc La Citadelle 22:50.46 77
78 Cook, Jessie Ernestown - Odessa 23:02.16 78
79 Gifford, Ashley La Salle SS 25:21.03 79
80 McCafferty, Murron Valour - Petawawa 25:40.12 80
81 Skyelyn, Stewart Notre Dame C 26:16.89 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Kingston Cvi - Kingston 74 10 12 19 33 61
Total Time: 1:10:30.76
Average: 17:37.69
2 Carleton Place 84 13 15 16 40 65
Total Time: 1:11:22.04
Average: 17:50.51
3 Thousand Islands SS 107 8 26 35 38 39 59 67 73 76
Total Time: 1:12:52.63
Average: 18:13.16
4 Perth and District CI -pe 126 3 30 37 56
Total Time: 1:13:22.79
Average: 18:20.70
5 St. Mary Chs - Brockville 133 4 28 44 57
Total Time: 1:13:48.34
Average: 18:27.09
6 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwa 149 22 25 47 55 58 60
Total Time: 1:15:46.66
Average: 18:56.67
7 Valour - Petawawa 170 14 43 49 64 68 70 80
Total Time: 1:17:16.23
Average: 19:19.06
Event 4 Boys 4100 Meter Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saal, Rudy Jeanne-Lajoi 1
2 Greaves, Bronsen Thousand Islands SS 2
3 Stringel, Tavo Smiths Falls 3
4 Pickard, David Sydenham HS 4
5 Tulk, Aiden Holy Cross - 5
6 Worden, Matt Thousand Islands SS 6
7 Egan, William Opeongo - Cobden 7
8 McGrath, Keaton Arnprior Dhs 8
9 Fraser, Carson Frontenac SS 9
10 Coolican, Dan Kingston Cvi 10
11 Roach, John Renfrew CI - 11
12 Palmer-Stephen, Beckett Regiopolis-N 12
13 MacDougall, Bronis É.S. Marie-Rivier 13
14 Wheeler-Dee, Jude Kingston Cvi 14
15 Popejoy, Dylan St. Mary Chs 15
16 Wrigglesworth, Justin Bishop Smith 16
17 Leonard, Gavin Kingston Cvi 17
18 Rostek, Mark Regiopolis-N 18
19 St. Amour, Matthieu St. Francis 19
20 Doughty, Sean Valour - Petawawa 20
21 Vanderploeg, Alexander Renfrew CI - 21
22 McCuaig, Adam St. Joseph's 22
23 Unsworth, Connor Esp Le Sommet 23
24 Dowsley, Coulson Thousand Islands SS 24
25 Sargeant, Jackson Sydenham HS 25
26 Bentoumi, Nourine Valour - Petawawa 26
27 Givogue, Ryan Thousand Islands SS 27
28 Pigeon, William Jeanne-Lajoi 28
29 Wright, Carson Thousand Islands SS 29
30 Hough, Garrett Thousand Islands SS 30
31 Dostie, Guillaume Jeanne-Lajoi 31
32 Unrau, Ryan Bishop Smith 32
33 McDougall, Keegan St. Joseph's 33
34 Houston, William Valour - Petawawa 34
35 Baron, Caelan Kingston Cvi 35
36 Duncan, Nathan Perth and Di 36
37 Quanz, Bucky Regiopolis-N 37
38 Koss, Nick Bayridge Seconda 38
39 Williams, Aidan La Salle SS 39
40 Barkley, Adam North Dundas 40
41 Brady, Mcewen Notre Dame C 41
42 Flegg, Aidan St. Thomas A 42
43 Pendergast, Liam Valour - Petawawa 43
44 Gale, Kaleb Valour - Petawawa 44
45 Beaulieu, Benjamin Jeanne-Lajoi 45
46 Gordon, Alex Thousand Islands SS 46
47 Caza, Ben Napanee Dist 47
48 Mason, Jack Regiopolis-N 48
49 Blanchard, Dakota Thousand Islands SS 49
50 Hum, Connor Holy Trinity 50
51 Saunders, James North Grenvi 51
52 Maclennan, Roan Char-Lan Dis 52
53 Riley, Nault Notre Dame C 53
54 Hudson, James Valour - Petawawa 54
55 Ingram, Braedon Valour - Petawawa 55
56 Rockburn, Kaleb St. Thomas A 56
57 Horvath, Mikulas St. Joseph's 57
58 Roan, Schooley Notre Dame C 58
59 Wilkinson, Samson Perth and Di 59
60 Wallace, Myles Smiths Falls 60
61 Jacob, Snow Notre Dame C 61
62 Peasley, Kaz Thousand Islands SS 62
63 Madigan, Blake St. Thomas A 63
64 Goobie, Jim Bayridge Seconda 64
65 Neadeau, Josh Fellowes HS 65
66 Munafo, Massimo Holy Trinity 66
67 Marchildon, Anik Notre Dame C 67
68 Fink-Jensen, Ben Bayridge Seconda 68
69 Konink, Ethan Tagwi SS - Avonmore 69
70 Pamenter, Callum Perth and Di 70
71 Jobe, Willem Valour - Petawawa 71
72 Miereau, Will Perth and Di 72
73 Kennedy, Sam Ernestown - Odessa 73
74 Collins, Michael Sydenham HS 74
75 McEwen, Carson Smiths Falls 75
76 Casado, Manel North Grenvi 76
77 Reynolds, Ryle Sydenham HS 77
78 Miller, Lucas Kingston Cvi 78
79 Scobie, Craig Arnprior Dhs 79
80 Snelson, Tyler North Dundas 80
81 Griswold, Alex Bayridge Seconda 81
82 Pedlar, Greg La Salle SS 82
83 Heideman, Ashton Opeongo - Cobden 83
84 McDowell, Linkoln Notre Dame C 84
85 Shane, Blake St. Joseph's 85
86 David, George Notre Dame C 86
87 Pujol, Fran St. Joseph's 87
88 Crighton, Lewis Frontenac SS 88
89 Haley, Vincent North Grenvi 89
90 Vanspriel, Bradley St. Mary Chs 90
91 McCabe, Connor St. Joseph's 91
92 Morris, Ethan Valour - Petawawa 92
93 Matt, Hicks Notre Dame C 93
94 Pfotenhauer, Justin Tagwi SS - Avonmore 94
95 Josh, Cameron Notre Dame C 95
96 Osborne, Jesse Carleton Place 96
97 Carroll, Jeremy Regiopolis-N 97
98 Bourget, Elexis Esc La Citadelle 98
99 Godard, Jacob Esc La Citadelle 99
100 Yilmaz, Atta Thousand Islands SS 100
101 Hagarty-Godin, Griffith Bishop Smith 101
102 Herman, Ryan Esc La Citadelle 102
103 Weichenthal, Blake Bishop Smith 103
104 Connor, Mclaren Notre Dame C 104
105 Gillis, Tristan École élémen 105
106 Malyon, Ben Holy Trinity 106
107 Graham, Darlington Notre Dame C 107
108 Trautrim, Andrew Fellowes HS 108
109 Moreau, Simon Fellowes HS 109
110 Pringle, Harrison Rideau Distr 110
111 Smith, Cole Smiths Falls 111
112 Lavigne, Reese Tagwi SS - Avonmore 112
113 Van Loon, Camden Glengarry Dh 113
114 Degeer, Andrew Fellowes HS 114
115 Russell, Blake St. Joseph's 115
116 Macleod, Lewis Glengarry Dh 116
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Thousand Islands SS 59 2 6 24 27 29 30 46 49 62
2 Kingston Cvi - Kingston 76 10 14 17 35 78
3 Jeanne-Lajoie - Pembroke 105 1 28 31 45
4 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kin 115 12 18 37 48 97
5 Valour - Petawawa 123 20 26 34 43 44 54 55 71 92
6 Sydenham HS - Sydenham 180 4 25 74 77
7 Notre Dame Chs -carleton 213 41 53 58 61 67 84 86 93 95
8 Perth and District CI -pe 237 36 59 70 72
9 Smiths Falls Dci -smiths 249 3 60 75 111
10 Bayridge Secondary School 251 38 64 68 81
11 Bishop Smith - Pembroke 252 16 32 101 103
12 St. Joseph's - Cornwall 296 33 85 87 91 115
13 Fellowes HS - Pembroke 396 65 108 109 114
Event 5 Girls 5400 Meter Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Workman, Anna Kingston Cvi 20:24.09 1
2 Campbell, Mackenzie Kingston Cvi 20:52.92 2
3 Jordan, Erika Seaway Distr 21:32.58 3
4 Stephenson, Jessica Kingston Cvi 21:45.25 4
5 Levasseur, Sophie École élémen 21:50.39 5
6 Caird, Aleasha Gananoque SS 22:07.85 6
7 Fitzgerald, Kara É.S. Marie-Rivier 22:10.69 7
8 Bellefleur, Haley Arnprior Dhs 22:20.79 8
9 Herwig, Cailey Fellowes HS 22:27.60 9
10 Kellar, Abbey Gananoque SS 22:31.42 10
11 Chubaty, Lily Kingston Cvi 22:39.14 11
12 Colizza, Alyssa St. Francis 22:47.42 12
13 Hickey, Stephanie Ernestown - Odessa 22:49.05 13
14 Kunz, Michaela Esp Le Sommet 22:50.68 14
15 Bathurst, Regan Thousand Islands SS 23:04.28 15
16 Jeaurond, Kady Glengarry Dh 23:04.62 16
17 McPherson, Jayme Glengarry Dh 23:10.68 17
18 Patterson, Julia Regiopolis-N 23:26.31 18
19 Bradley, Tara Bishop Smith 23:27.85 19
20 Leahy, Arden St. Michael 23:43.18 20
21 Lavictoire, Élodie Esc L'Escale 23:44.44 21
22 Guindon, Melanie Esc La Citadelle 23:46.56 22
23 Beggs, Mackenzie North Grenvi 23:49.09 23
24 Jenevieve, Terpstra Notre Dame C 23:51.76 24
25 Blair, Steffanie Smiths Falls 24:00.77 25
26 Irwin, Catherine Holy Cross - 24:02.09 26
27 McIntyre, Abby Opeongo - Cobden 24:13.79 27
28 Aiken, Hero Mille-Iles 24:18.26 28
29 Tully, Veronica St. Michael 24:20.16 29
30 Boland, Charis St. Michael 24:23.09 30
31 Jones, Abby Thousand Islands SS 24:23.62 31
32 Brunet, Marika Esc L'Escale 24:26.45 32
33 Gregory, Hannah Napanee Dist 24:34.25 33
34 Kallin, Sydney Regiopolis-N 24:37.49 34
35 Friedrich Yap, Jasmine North Grenvi 24:38.09 35
36 Linton, Abby Thousand Islands SS 24:59.42 36
37 Dillon, Julia Thousand Islands SS 25:02.67 37
38 Brain, Devin Rockland Dhs 25:06.66 38
39 Colizza, Sophia St. Francis 25:10.83 39
40 Hambleton, Taylor Glengarry Dh 25:26.98 40
41 Campbell, Ella Glengarry Dh 25:41.38 41
42 James, Alexis Regiopolis-N 25:44.95 42
43 Halcro, Nicole Carleton Place 25:54.01 43
44 Carson, Emilie Regiopolis-N 25:57.88 44
45 Groskleg, Sydney Jeanne-Lajoi 26:02.65 45
46 Vallee, Malina North Grenvi 26:03.97 46
47 Schiemann, Alyssa Bishop Smith 26:11.36 47
48 Victor, Anna Thousand Islands SS 26:13.37 48
49 Bondi, Chiari Thousand Islands SS 26:19.35 49
50 Peunter, Fabienne North Dundas 26:30.47 50
51 Steep, Julia Jeanne-Lajoi 26:34.92 51
52 Laplante, Grace Char-Lan Dis 27:00.07 52
53 McKinnon, Ellie Glengarry Dh 27:17.35 53
54 Pawis-Hesse, Kianna St. Joseph's 27:19.95 54
55 Smith, Olivia Rideau Distr 27:28.20 55
56 Ana, Guerrero Notre Dame C 27:35.64 56
57 Blair, Elisabeth St. John Chs 27:47.04 57
58 Alblas, Amanda St. Michael 27:58.06 58
59 Lavallee, Emmalyn Ernestown - Odessa 28:01.66 59
60 McLean, Emeliegh St. Michael 28:08.43 60
61 Pinset, Savana Renfrew CI - 28:31.44 61
62 Hallman, Mairi St. Michael 28:44.62 62
63 Stacey, Madigan St. John Chs 28:49.37 63
64 Campbell, Rachel Glengarry Dh 29:01.04 64
65 Teodoro-Neville, Cassidy Holy Trinity 29:29.68 65
66 Ollmann, Holly Valour - Petawawa 29:48.48 66
67 Caron, Alyssa Valour - Petawawa 30:16.17 67
68 Matchett, Maylee St. Francis 30:56.39 68
69 Duval, Katlin Esc Le Relai 31:07.19 69
70 Belisle, Brianna Char-Lan Dis 31:21.03 70
71 Lacroix, Emmalyn St. Francis 31:33.00 71
72 Reid, Molly Renfrew CI - 32:36.86 72
73 Costa, Kennedy Holy Cross - 33:34.79 73
74 Howard, Chanelle Jeanne-Lajoi 34:06.69 74
75 Beauley, Kendra North Dundas 34:37.87 75
76 Peplinski, Myah Bishop Smith 35:36.08 76
77 Driscoll, Paige Renfrew CI - 35:36.84 77
78 Black, Gabby Thousand Islands SS 40:10.96 78
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Kingston Cvi - Kingston 18 1 2 4 11
Total Time: 1:25:41.40
Average: 21:25.35
2 Glengarry Dhs - Alexandri 114 16 17 40 41 53 64
Total Time: 1:37:23.66
Average: 24:20.92
3 Thousand Islands SS 119 15 31 36 37 48 49 78
Total Time: 1:37:29.99
Average: 24:22.50
4 St. Michael Chs - Kemptvi 137 20 29 30 58 60 62
Total Time: 1:40:24.49
Average: 25:06.13
5 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kin 138 18 34 42 44
Total Time: 1:39:46.63
Average: 24:56.66
6 St. Francis Xavier Chs -h 190 12 39 68 71
Total Time: 1:50:27.64
Average: 27:36.91
Event 6 Boys 5400 Meter Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Machan, Andrew Perth and Di 18:32.69 1
2 Jones, Mason Thousand Islands SS 18:49.39 2
3 Gill, David Thousand Islands SS 18:57.29 3
4 O'Meara, Stephen Regiopolis-N 19:02.60 4
5 Pelchat, Guillaume École élémen 19:05.23 5
6 Lessard, Jake St. Mary Chs 19:10.11 6
7 Buxton, Leif Renfrew CI - 19:25.45 7
8 Sergerie, Caleb L'Heritage Cornwall 19:26.28 8
9 Hutchinson, Dawson St. Mary Chs 19:32.74 9
10 Tripp, Joseph Regiopolis-N 19:35.75 10
11 Service, Liam Valour - Petawawa 19:40.85 11
12 Campbell, Tommy Valour - Petawawa 19:43.01 12
13 Neinzle, Nick Glengarry Dh 19:44.20 13
14 Campeau, Will St. Michael 19:44.58 14
15 Miller, Jonathan Perth and Di 19:46.15 15
16 Breadner, Che Frontenac SS 19:46.88 16
17 Milley, Justin Esp Le Sommet 19:47.43 17
18 Blanchard, Jordan Thousand Islands SS 19:51.24 18
19 Winchcombe, Dylan Esc L'Escale 19:51.89 19
20 Hudson, James Valour - Petawawa 19:53.75 20
21 Geurkink, Kieran St. Michael 19:56.67 21
22 Couto, Anthony Frontenac SS 20:02.41 22
23 Minielly, Liam Loyalist Cvi 20:15.46 23
24 Bowness, Zach St. Michael 20:19.99 24
25 Beebe, Cole Napanee Dist 20:22.93 25
26 Berthiaume, Cédrick École élémen 20:27.61 26
27 Decolasse, Clement Thousand Islands SS 20:30.75 27
28 Porteous, Bruce Russell HS - 20:32.20 28
29 Paquette, Noah North Grenvi 20:37.76 29
30 Iwachniuk, Rylan Tagwi SS - Avonmore 20:41.25 30
31 Gibson, Tanner Thousand Islands SS 20:42.26 31
32 Reijmers, Nathan Glengarry Dh 20:42.81 32
33 Charman, Jackson Thousand Islands SS 20:48.43 33
34 Arsenault, Jake Valour - Petawawa 20:57.24 34
35 Guerout, Raphael MacKenzie Co 21:03.42 35
36 Lavoie, Tyler St. Michael 21:04.05 36
37 Larouche, Guillaume Jeanne-Lajoi 21:05.50 37
38 Haberer, Joshua Kingston Cvi 21:05.91 38
39 Knuutson, Jake Frontenac SS 21:06.56 39
40 Giff, Raine Carleton Place 21:08.92 40
41 Macaskill, Tommy Renfrew CI - 21:12.41 41
42 Therrien, Jeremy La Salle SS 21:19.44 42
43 Howse, Matthew Esc L'Escale 21:22.94 43
44 Bartlett, Joel Thousand Islands SS 21:25.09 44
45 Labbe, Elliott Ecole second 21:25.83 45
46 Ireton, Aiden Perth and Di 21:29.23 46
47 Mooney, Edwin Thousand Islands SS 21:31.97 47
48 Zhao, John Holy Cross - 21:33.98 48
49 Blanchard, Bryson Esc La Citadelle 21:34.46 49
50 Kenny, Noal Carleton Place 21:42.56 50
51 Nobert, David Tagwi SS - Avonmore 21:42.90 51
52 Kelly, Avery St. Michael 21:44.61 52
53 Beckstead, Wyatt St. Michael 21:44.95 53
54 Dawe, Andrew Valour - Petawawa 21:50.83 54
55 Stewart, Alex Seaway Distr 21:51.67 55
56 Guindon, Nicholas Esc La Citadelle 21:52.16 56
57 Amo, Jordan École élémen 21:54.45 57
58 Hernandes Montero, Mario Brockville C 21:58.01 58
59 Levac, Simon Esp Le Sommet 22:00.44 59
60 Sononski, Liam Fellowes HS 22:04.46 60
61 Ledoux, Brady Holy Trinity 22:07.81 61
62 Jobe, Owen Valour - Petawawa 22:09.26 62
63 MacDonald, Malcolm Perth and Di 22:10.18 63
64 Rooney, Noah Napanee Dist 22:10.62 64
65 Matthews, Wesley Renfrew CI - 22:13.47 65
66 Purdon, Wyatt Opeongo - Cobden 22:17.96 66
67 Abbott, Samuel Valour - Petawawa 22:22.26 67
68 Udo, Ryota Kingston Cvi 22:25.52 68
69 Ault, Liam Tagwi SS - Avonmore 22:31.60 69
70 Hansen, Luke Renfrew CI - 22:35.27 70
71 Ryan, Cameron Carleton Place 22:36.05 71
72 Knetchtel, Nate Carleton Place 22:36.70 72
73 Ogilvie, Nathan Glengarry Dh 22:45.52 73
74 Vanloan, Mitchell Fellowes HS 22:51.51 74
75 Neiman-Wren, Caleb Renfrew CI - 22:53.83 75
76 Canham, Ethan Tagwi SS - Avonmore 22:56.53 76
77 Minnella, Fernando North Grenvi 22:58.02 77
78 St. Goddard, William Holy Cross - 22:58.34 78
79 Summers, Phillipe Glengarry Dh 23:02.50 79
80 Jackson, Aidan Frontenac SS 23:03.91 80
81 Santourian, Josh Glengarry Dh 23:06.51 81
82 Vanputten, John Holy Trinity 23:07.77 82
83 Clark, Edwin Glengarry Dh 23:08.46 83
84 Vanderlinde, Max St. Michael 23:13.05 84
85 Felhaber, Marek École élémen 23:17.92 85
86 Prieto, Sergio Carleton Place 23:19.96 86
87 Libby, Aidan Renfrew CI - 23:23.98 87
88 Sacha, Saleh Regiopolis-N 23:28.61 88
89 Sommerville, Liam Holy Trinity 23:29.98 89
90 Hall, Kyle Renfrew CI - 23:37.03 90
91 Ben, Pruner Notre Dame C 23:39.90 91
92 Santyr, Griffin Kingston Cvi 23:50.07 92
93 Charette, Jonathan Cornwall Csv 23:51.84 93
94 Gilpin, Mark North Grenvi 24:03.77 94
95 Morrisey, Chris Fellowes HS 24:09.14 95
96 Knapp, Wyatt Thousand Islands SS 24:14.66 96
97 Hart, Tanner St. Mary Chs 24:26.56 97
98 Kennan, Tanner St. Joseph's 24:30.02 98
99 Devries, Jack Tagwi SS - Avonmore 24:30.95 99
100 Parisien, Nicki St. Joseph's 24:31.25 100
101 Tremblay, Logan St. Michael 24:36.64 101
102 Hemsley, Max Renfrew CI - 25:05.27 102
103 Stark, Thom Renfrew CI - 25:10.18 103
104 Bhagwandin, Rocco Glengarry Dh 25:15.04 104
105 Beaver, Liam Sydenham HS 25:22.77 105
106 Bissonnette, Mathieu Esc La Citadelle 25:25.84 106
107 Culhane, Declan St. Joseph's 25:27.96 107
108 Merritt, Mitchel Sydenham HS 25:43.66 108
109 Winters, Kolby Holy Trinity 26:10.42 109
110 Oller, Alex Smiths Falls 26:13.09 110
111 Blancher, Theo Seaway Distr 26:15.26 111
112 White, Ethan Renfrew CI - 26:49.72 112
113 Sagriff, Ben Regiopolis-N 26:58.89 113
114 Massie-Cote, Maxime Esp Le Sommet 27:16.58 114
115 McIntosh, Connor Tagwi SS - Avonmore 28:17.12 115
116 Varacalli, Nick Thousand Islands SS 30:25.02 116
117 Charette, Caleb Rockland Dhs 31:26.78 117
118 Gutierrez, Carter Thousand Islands SS 31:46.42 118
119 Goyette, Alex Bishop Smith 32:01.40 119
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Thousand Islands SS 50 2 3 18 27 31 33 44 47 96
Total Time: 1:18:08.67
Average: 19:32.17
2 Valour - Petawawa 77 11 12 20 34 54 62 67
Total Time: 1:20:14.85
Average: 20:03.72
3 St. Michael Chs - Kemptvi 95 14 21 24 36 52 53 84 101
Total Time: 1:21:05.29
Average: 20:16.33
4 Perth and District CI -pe 125 1 15 46 63
Total Time: 1:21:58.25
Average: 20:29.57
5 Frontenac SS - Kingston 157 16 22 39 80
Total Time: 1:23:59.76
Average: 20:59.94
6 École élémentaire et seco 173 5 26 57 85
Total Time: 1:24:45.21
Average: 21:11.31
7 Renfrew CI - Renfrew 183 7 41 65 70 75 87 90 102 103
Total Time: 1:25:26.60
Average: 21:21.65
8 Glengarry Dhs - Alexandri 197 13 32 73 79 81 83 104
Total Time: 1:26:15.03
Average: 21:33.76
9 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kin 215 4 10 88 113
Total Time: 1:29:05.85
Average: 22:16.47
10 Tagwi SS - Avonmore 226 30 51 69 76 99 115
Total Time: 1:27:52.28
Average: 21:58.07
11 Carleton Place 233 40 50 71 72 86
Total Time: 1:28:04.23
Average: 22:01.06
12 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwa 341 61 82 89 109
Total Time: 1:34:55.98
Average: 23:44.00
Event 7 Girls 6100 Meter Run CC Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yantha, Laura Madawaska Va 21:56.38 1
2 Miller, Lauren Perth and Di 22:43.07 2
3 Meek, Lilly Thousand Islands SS 22:50.94 3
4 Warren, Sophie Valour - Petawawa 23:11.96 4
5 Rauliuk-Dunn, Eirlys MacKenzie Co 23:24.99 5
6 Scott, Adrienne Kingston Cvi 23:50.36 6
7 Cushing, Claire Thousand Islands SS 24:02.45 7
8 Amari, Hana Kingston Cvi 24:13.07 8
9 Bright, Nora Rideau Distr 24:19.67 9
10 Stowe, Caitlyn Almonte Dist 24:25.80 10
11 Lapierre, Brooke Glengarry Dh 24:28.42 11
12 Norman, Pippa Almonte Dist 24:34.15 12
13 Feng, Katie Loyalist Cvi 24:38.57 13
14 Rojas, Daniela Regiopolis-N 24:58.98 14
15 Reynolds, Bryn La Salle SS 25:04.01 15
16 Bell, Catherine Valour - Petawawa 25:11.51 16
17 Deruiter, Hali Valour - Petawawa 25:20.11 17
18 Brayton, Rachel Thousand Islands SS 25:24.08 18
19 Yemen, Kianna Valour - Petawawa 25:27.86 19
20 Morris, Alyssa Valour - Petawawa 25:37.99 20
21 Eady, Brooklyn Jeanne-Lajoi 25:45.86 21
22 McKinney, Amelia La Salle SS 25:48.63 22
23 Musclow, Claire Fellowes HS 25:53.65 23
24 Pitre, Danie Esc L'Escale 25:54.66 24
25 McClure, Ashlyn St. Joseph's 26:13.94 25
26 Sawchuk, Alexa La Salle SS 26:17.64 26
27 Spichtig, Janine Tagwi SS - Avonmore 26:18.74 27
28 Loock, Johanna Kingston Cvi 26:31.70 28
29 Vanderburg, Emma Holy Trinity 26:53.51 29
30 Taugher, Katie Thousand Islands SS 26:58.09 30
31 Leask, Stephanie Holy Trinity 26:58.71 31
32 Hill, Emma Almonte Dist 27:00.36 32
33 O'Sullivan, Mackenzie Sydenham HS 27:06.47 33
34 Sutherland, Hazel La Salle SS 27:13.38 34
35 Oelke, Addison Valour - Petawawa 27:30.35 35
36 Devine, Olivianne Esc Le Relai 27:34.50 36
37 Martinsen, Mina North Grenvi 27:37.09 37
38 Vanspriel, Marieke St. Mary Chs 27:52.84 38
39 Bender, Annie Tagwi SS - Avonmore 27:54.87 39
40 Vanessa, Pearce Sydenham HS 27:59.03 40
41 Adrain, Kathleen St. John Chs 28:01.11 41
42 Dowling, Michaela Regiopolis-N 28:03.24 42
43 Loughlin, Naomi Kingston Cvi 28:04.34 43
44 Cléroux, Angélique Esc L'Escale 28:05.15 44
45 Deruiter, Mackenzie Valour - Petawawa 28:07.86 45
46 Ferguson, Jill Almonte Dist 28:08.39 46
47 Serviss, Lauren Valour - Petawawa 28:11.40 47
48 Neville, Gabby Valour - Petawawa 28:37.06 48
49 Richards, Maddy Valour - Petawawa 28:39.06 49
50 Paynter, Angelica North Grenvi 28:39.80 50
51 Juhasz, Anna Madawaska Va 28:44.59 51
52 Danby, Jocelyn Kingston Cvi 28:50.87 52
53 Whitehead, Sophie Kingston Cvi 28:57.09 53
54 Summerby, Mary Jeanne-Lajoi 28:58.81 54
55 Ballantyne, Emily Brockville C 28:59.12 55
56 Contreras, Nicole Smiths Falls 29:09.99 56
57 Cerezo, Marina Brockville C 29:13.50 57
58 Gillan, Jaclyn Arnprior Dhs 29:27.14 58
59 Lavioie, Remi Valour - Petawawa 29:36.76 59
60 Laframboise, Dara Holy Trinity 29:40.30 60
61 Wilhelm, Sammy Brockville C 29:42.68 61
62 Charland, Danielle St. Michael 29:43.95 62
63 Khadra, Bushra Brockville C 29:45.41 63
64 Bacchiochi, Emma Holy Trinity 29:46.15 64
65 Steep, Annie Jeanne-Lajoi 29:47.30 65
66 Oconnor, Meredith Thousand Islands SS 29:50.85 66
67 Amson, Lucie Frontenac SS 29:51.69 67
68 Derickx, Reegan Esc La Citadelle 30:01.38 68
69 Wheeler, Ashley North Dundas 30:02.24 69
70 Gifford, Acacia Regiopolis-N 30:05.29 70
71 Campbell, Isabella Regiopolis-N 30:13.84 71
72 Enright, Johanna Arnprior Dhs 30:20.86 72
73 Kennedy, Charlotte Ernestown - Odessa 30:34.16 73
74 Graham, Adrienne Regiopolis-N 30:41.02 74
75 Goss, Chloe Regiopolis-N 30:50.27 75
76 Dulmage, Emma North Grenvi 31:02.12 76
77 Molto, Amanda Regiopolis-N 31:03.90 77
78 Buchanan, Alex Perth and Di 31:19.60 78
79 Perrault-Sanders, Abigai Jeanne-Lajoi 31:25.19 79
80 Lambert, Ann Regiopolis-N 31:29.92 80
81 Seguin, Emilie Esc La Citadelle 31:30.63 81
82 Hillis, Rebecca Sydenham HS 31:34.58 82
83 Fiset, Rachel St. Thomas A 31:44.09 83
84 Campeau, Claire St. Michael 31:49.05 84
85 Kehoe, Amy Perth and Di 32:02.03 85
86 Murray-MacDonald, Kaitly Tagwi SS - Avonmore 32:03.80 86
87 Pilon, Marie-France Holy Trinity 32:23.29 87
88 Yantha, Brittany Madawaska Va 32:38.67 88
89 Lovell, Gwyneth St. John Chs 32:41.47 89
90 Saunders, Miranda Jeanne-Lajoi 32:46.80 90
91 Charland, Dominique St. Michael 32:47.14 91
92 Adams, Kayla St. Michael 32:49.95 92
93 Zeran, Emma St. Joseph's 33:01.10 93
94 Brown, Rhys St. Michael 33:07.85 94
95 Drover, Katie Kingston Cvi 33:10.27 95
96 Bi, Christina Brockville C 33:22.94 96
97 Wagar, Madison Thousand Islands SS 33:25.66 97
98 Hartholt, Alicia Cornwall Csv 33:37.63 98
99 Battler, Kayla Sydenham HS 33:38.38 99
100 Miller, Emma St. Michael 34:15.39 100
101 Irvin, Kaleigh Almonte Dist 34:37.30 101
102 Morley, Sandra North Grenvi 34:40.26 102
103 Phanenhour, Holly Madawaska Va 35:13.92 103
104 Freeman, Mckayla Regiopolis-N 35:38.07 104
105 Miller, Amanda Perth and Di 36:30.93 105
106 Tatton, Jessica Renfrew CI - 37:04.00 106
107 Fourney, Lauren Holy Trinity 37:22.02 107
108 Walsh, Sarah North Grenvi 37:31.16 108
109 Joanette, Mikaila St. Thomas A 37:40.47 109
110 McIntosh, Annabelle St. Joseph's 38:30.52 110
111 Kake, Naomi Holy Trinity 38:35.72 111
112 Dillon, Cameron Thousand Islands SS 39:03.45 112
113 Garrah, Leah Thousand Islands SS 39:49.96 113
114 Glen, Emma St. Joseph's 40:00.65 114
115 Cathcart, Jennie North Grenvi 40:21.96 115
116 Brooks, Grace Seaway Distr 42:17.13 116
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Valour - Petawawa 56 4 16 17 19 20 35 45 47 48
Total Time: 1:39:11.44
Average: 24:47.86
2 Thousand Islands SS 58 3 7 18 30 66 97 112 113
Total Time: 1:39:15.56
Average: 24:48.89
3 Kingston Cvi - Kingston 85 6 8 28 43 52 53 95
Total Time: 1:42:39.47
Average: 25:39.87
4 La Salle SS - Kingston 97 15 22 26 34
Total Time: 1:44:23.66
Average: 26:05.92
5 Almonte District HS - Alm 100 10 12 32 46 101
Total Time: 1:44:08.70
Average: 26:02.18
6 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwa 184 29 31 60 64 87 107 111
Total Time: 1:53:18.67
Average: 28:19.67
7 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kin 197 14 42 70 71 74 75 77 80 104
Total Time: 1:53:21.35
Average: 28:20.34
8 Jeanne-Lajoie - Pembroke 219 21 54 65 79 90
Total Time: 1:55:57.16
Average: 28:59.29
9 Brockville CI - Brockvill 236 55 57 61 63 96
Total Time: 1:57:40.71
Average: 29:25.18
10 Madawaska Valley - Barry' 243 1 51 88 103
Total Time: 1:58:33.56
Average: 29:38.39
11 Sydenham HS - Sydenham 254 33 40 82 99
Total Time: 2:00:18.46
Average: 30:04.62
12 North Grenville - Kemptvi 265 37 50 76 102 108 115
Total Time: 2:01:59.28
Average: 30:29.82
13 Perth and District CI -pe 270 2 78 85 105
Total Time: 2:02:35.63
Average: 30:38.91
14 St. Michael Chs - Kemptvi 329 62 84 91 92 94 100
Total Time: 2:07:10.09
Average: 31:47.53
Event 8 Boys 6100 Meter Run CC Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoppa, Jonathan Madawaska Va 18:47.24 1
2 Free, Carter Napanee Dist 19:19.73 2
3 Frymire, Noah Kingston Cvi 19:41.85 3
4 Bryanton, Andrew Valour - Petawawa 19:44.44 4
5 Taylor, Max Holy Cross - 19:52.46 5
6 Loebel, Cailan North Grenvi 19:56.09 6
7 Rowlatt, Jack Frontenac SS 19:57.22 7
8 Brackenbury, Miles Kingston Cvi 19:58.95 8
9 Saal, Adam Jeanne-Lajoi 20:07.59 9
10 Rafuse, Carter Thousand Islands SS 20:13.28 10
11 Lee, Ben Valour - Petawawa 20:28.37 11
12 Osborne, Charles Valour - Petawawa 20:29.78 12
13 Weston, Konnor Bayridge Seconda 20:36.02 13
14 Thomas, Henry Valour - Petawawa 20:39.53 14
15 Bauernschmitt, Nick Valour - Petawawa 20:41.60 15
16 Smith, Will La Salle SS 21:04.81 16
17 Moran, Chet Loyalist Cvi 21:11.09 17
18 Chaput, Nicholas Holy Trinity 21:13.14 18
19 Crawford, Ethan Thousand Islands SS 21:19.32 19
20 Wilson, Matthew Kingston Cvi 21:26.71 20
21 Lidlow, Cole Thousand Islands SS 21:28.93 21
22 Bilton, Ryan Rideau Distr 21:29.84 22
23 Valencia, Sebastian Kingston Cvi 21:33.19 23
24 Sanderson, Isaac Sydenham HS 21:33.97 24
25 Olak, Bennie Thousand Islands SS 21:48.46 25
26 Bruce, Cameron Frontenac SS 21:51.79 26
27 Rostek, Matt Regiopolis-N 21:52.38 27
28 McIlroy, Liam Kingston Cvi 21:53.01 28
29 Poirier, Aaron Marie-Rivier 21:56.22 29
30 Givogue, Ethan Thousand Islands SS 21:58.25 30
31 Laidman, Brennan Frontenac SS 21:59.88 31
32 Sullivan, Noah Perth and Di 22:03.23 32
33 Frampton, Johnathan Valour - Petawawa 22:04.86 33
34 Deville, Ryan North Grenvi 22:09.05 34
35 Hamelinck, Alex Bayridge Seconda 22:11.33 35
36 Steacy, Dallas Loyalist Cvi 22:16.70 36
37 Gavin, Mason Thousand Islands SS 22:17.79 37
38 Kissick, Brendan Frontenac SS 22:18.74 38
39 McLay, Ryan Sydenham HS 22:21.82 39
40 Clarke, Harry Kingston Cvi 22:23.46 40
41 Peck, Jack Napanee Dist 22:24.52 41
42 Lockely, Keegan Valour - Petawawa 22:31.44 42
43 Brownrigg, Jed North Grenvi 22:32.09 43
44 Houlzet, Matthew Glengarry Dh 22:34.71 44
45 Vanbeek, Aidan Thousand Islands SS 22:35.94 45
46 Lavigne, Cole St. Joseph's 22:37.11 46
47 Lagace, Cameron Valour - Petawawa 22:38.93 47
48 Lake, Riley Thousand Islands SS 22:43.40 48
49 Adair, Jake Frontenac SS 22:54.75 49
50 Zabukovec, Aiden Regiopolis-N 22:55.64 50
51 Tovell, Chris St. Michael 22:55.92 51
52 Joudrey, Ethan St. Joseph's 23:01.17 52
53 Ugade, Santiago St. Joseph's 23:04.07 53
54 Durant, Connor Thousand Islands SS 23:07.20 54
55 Dupont, Antoine Valour - Petawawa 23:08.90 55
56 Plumadore, Zachary L'Heritage Cornwall 23:10.30 56
57 Bonfield, Ryan St. Michael 23:12.84 57
58 Vanputten, Nathan Holy Trinity 23:14.49 58
59 Jackson, Curtis Gananoque SS 23:16.50 59
60 Metzger, Jacob Tagwi SS - Avonmore 23:19.64 60
61 Strachan, Campbell Perth and Di 23:20.38 61
62 York, Aydan Thousand Islands SS 23:21.96 62
63 Geulesse, Sydney Thousand Islands SS 23:22.55 63
64 Besner, Cole Holy Trinity 23:22.92 64
65 Bravakis, Emmett Holy Cross - 23:31.50 65
66 Shetler, Rayden Sydenham HS 23:32.81 66
67 Roques, Robert Holy Cross - 23:34.89 67
68 Frost, Dawson Regiopolis-N 23:37.37 68
69 Pelchat, Thomas École élémen 23:40.13 69
70 Wassihun, Barry Glengarry Dh 23:41.91 70
71 Dumont, Aidan Almonte Dist 23:45.90 71
72 McConkey, Matt Regiopolis-N 23:46.93 72
73 Forcada Llos, Marti Almonte Dist 23:47.84 73
74 MacDonald, Logan St. Francis 23:48.91 74
75 Landriault, Tanton St. Joseph's 23:51.12 75
76 O'Grady, Zach Kingston Cvi 23:58.14 76
77 Lefebvre, Robert Regiopolis-N 23:58.72 77
78 Carren, Dayne Thousand Islands SS 24:00.05 78
79 Elliot, Nicholas Regiopolis-N 24:00.33 79
80 Chris, Roach Notre Dame C 24:06.17 80
81 Degroote, Joel Loyalist Cvi 24:06.97 81
82 Leonard, Jacob Esp Le Sommet 24:07.69 82
83 Robert, Jacob Jeanne-Lajoi 24:08.21 83
84 Trudeau, Drake Holy Trinity 24:09.15 84
85 Bejany, Jonah Bishop Smith 24:15.10 85
86 `ingo, Cam Loyalist Cvi 24:15.93 86
87 Lacroix, Alexis Esp Le Sommet 24:17.04 87
88 Marfurt, Odin Glengarry Dh 24:24.58 88
89 Filion, Liam Glengarry Dh 24:25.86 89
90 Leblanc, Noah Valour - Petawawa 24:28.31 90
91 Wylie, Brock Loyalist Cvi 24:29.83 91
92 Green, Josh St. Francis 24:39.75 92
93 Benoit, Noah Tagwi SS - Avonmore 24:42.49 93
94 Waytowich, Sam St. Michael 24:43.01 94
95 Vander Schaaf, Jonah North Grenvi 24:50.23 95
96 Darlington, Eric Notre Dame C 24:51.40 96
97 Christian, Vancampen Notre Dame C 24:52.00 97
98 Merkley, Liam Smiths Falls 24:52.83 98
99 Thompson, Brody Smiths Falls 24:59.36 99
100 Beaton, William Tagwi SS - Avonmore 25:10.14 100
101 Jones, Colin Sydenham HS 25:14.90 101
102 Porteus, Brendan Almonte Dist 25:24.14 102
103 File, Chris North Grenvi 25:33.76 103
104 Devries, Nicolas Tagwi SS - Avonmore 25:36.66 104
105 Pilkey, Nathan Kingston Cvi 25:37.76 105
106 Chevrier, Jonathan Esc La Citadelle 25:44.32 106
107 Vanloon, Cody Holy Trinity 25:45.36 107
108 Lee, Tim Loyalist Cvi 25:48.86 108
109 Watkins, Brandon Tagwi SS - Avonmore 25:52.68 109
110 Stainforth, Michael North Grenvi 25:55.28 110
111 Jackson, Josh Loyalist Cvi 26:03.31 111
112 Chan, Alex Kingston Cvi 26:07.92 112
113 Armstrong, Jeffrey Fellowes HS 26:09.28 113
114 Sutherland, Aidan St. Michael 26:18.54 114
115 Asselstine, Johnathan Sydenham HS 26:33.21 115
116 David, Cavalier St. John Chs 26:33.98 116
117 Ford, Spencer Almonte Dist 26:35.54 117
118 Maier, Patrick Regiopolis-N 26:41.25 118
119 Norman, Brock Sydenham HS 27:00.26 119
120 Noonan, Andrew St. John Chs 27:00.87 120
121 Whiltshire, Daniel Russell HS - 27:04.77 121
122 Creamer, Liam St. Francis 27:11.05 122
123 Scott, Dylan Sydenham HS 27:11.60 123
124 Duguay, Nicholas É.S. Marie-Rivier 27:12.16 124
125 Gonzalez, Mario La Salle SS 27:12.76 125
126 Jones, Ian St. Joseph's 27:18.67 126
127 Batten, Kameron St. Thomas A 27:23.50 127
128 Barrett, Sam St. Thomas A 27:24.87 128
129 Heward, Connor Brockville C 27:32.03 129
130 Sands, Liam Sydenham HS 27:34.19 130
131 Heath, Stanley Thousand Islands SS 27:46.43 131
132 Laframboise, Nolan Holy Trinity 28:12.88 132
133 Taylor, Dylan Fellowes HS 28:19.74 133
134 St-Jean, Mathieu Esc L'Escale 28:23.47 134
135 Canitrot Lamas, Brais North Dundas 28:29.11 135
136 Poirier-Hanniman, Jacob St. Thomas A 29:00.51 136
137 Wolfreys, Zane St. Joseph's 29:10.86 137
138 Greer, Jared Smiths Falls 29:26.77 138
139 Madigan, Mitch St. Thomas A 29:40.17 139
140 Alex, Wolff Notre Dame C 30:24.07 140
141 Cowan, Mark St. John Chs 30:44.36 141
142 Rodriguez, Charlie Rockland Dhs 30:54.38 142
143 Jones, Callum St. Joseph's 31:32.57 143
144 Yilmaz, Atta Thousand Islands SS 31:55.97 144
145 Quick, Taylor St. John Chs 32:32.38 145
146 Loya, Lorenzo St. Joseph's 38:02.57 146
147 Benedict, Travis St. Joseph's 39:37.48 147
148 Yanosik, Patrick Smiths Falls 46:18.27 148
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Valour - Petawawa 41 4 11 12 14 15 33 42 47 55
Total Time: 1:21:22.12
Average: 20:20.53
2 Kingston Cvi - Kingston 54 3 8 20 23 28 40 76 105 112
Total Time: 1:22:40.70
Average: 20:40.18
3 Thousand Islands SS 75 10 19 21 25 30 37 45 48 54
Total Time: 1:24:49.99
Average: 21:12.50
4 Frontenac SS - Kingston 102 7 26 31 38 49
Total Time: 1:26:07.63
Average: 21:31.91
5 North Grenville - Kemptvi 178 6 34 43 95 103 110
Total Time: 1:29:27.46
Average: 22:21.87
6 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kin 217 27 50 68 72 77 79 118
Total Time: 1:32:12.32
Average: 23:03.08
7 Loyalist Cvi - Kingston 220 17 36 81 86 91 108 111
Total Time: 1:31:50.69
Average: 22:57.68
8 Holy Trinity Css - Cornwa 224 18 58 64 84 107 132
Total Time: 1:31:59.70
Average: 22:59.93
9 Sydenham HS - Sydenham 230 24 39 66 101 115 119 123 130
Total Time: 1:32:43.50
Average: 23:10.88
10 Glengarry Dhs - Alexandri 291 44 70 88 89
Total Time: 1:35:07.06
Average: 23:46.77
11 St. Michael Chs - Kemptvi 316 51 57 94 114
Total Time: 1:37:10.31
Average: 24:17.58
12 Tagwi SS - Avonmore 357 60 93 100 104 109
Total Time: 1:38:48.93
Average: 24:42.24
13 St. Joseph's - Cornwall 362 46 53 126 137 143 146 147
Total Time: 1:42:10.71
Average: 25:32.68
14 Almonte District HS - Alm 363 71 73 102 117
Total Time: 1:39:33.42
Average: 24:53.36
15 Notre Dame Chs -carleton 413 80 96 97 140
Total Time: 1:44:13.64
Average: 26:03.41
16 Smiths Falls Dci -smiths 483 98 99 138 148
Total Time: 2:05:37.23
Average: 31:24.31
17 St. John Chs - Perth 522 116 120 141 145
Total Time: 1:56:51.59
Average: 29:12.90
18 St. Thomas Aquinas School 530 127 128 136 139
Total Time: 1:53:29.05
Average: 28:22.27
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20195 views
2 comment(s)
History for EOSSAA XC Championships
Show 8 more
Hashtags#eossaa #ontario
|